Program

Thursday / Donnerstag - January 3rd, 2019

16.00 Meeting of the group-leaders /Treffen der GruppenleiterInnen
17.00 Arrival / Anreise
18.00 Dinner / Abendessen
19.00 Welcome and introduction to the topic / Begrüßung und Einführung ins Thema
20.00 Group session 1 / 1. Gruppensitzung
21.30 Evening prayer / Abendandacht - Jacob Broholm-Møller / Christina Feddersen (DK)

Friday / Freitag - January 4th, 2019

8.00 Morning prayer / Morgenandacht - Jacob Broholm-Møller / Christina Feddersen (DK)
8.15 Breakfast / Frühstück
9.00 Lecture / Vortrag - Chaplain, pastoral counsellor, and writer Lars Björklund (Sigtunastiftelsen, Sweden) and Hospital Chaplain, section director, and writer Kerstin Dillmar (Uppsala Akademiska sjukhuset, Sweden)

In my Father's house are many rooms (John 14:2) - How to recognize existential pain face to face

10.30 Coffee-break / Kaffee-Pause
11.00 Group session 2 / 2. Gruppensitzung
12.30 Lunch / Mittagessen
15.00 Afternoon coffee / Nachmittagskaffee
15.30 Group sessions 3+4 / 3. und 4. Gruppensitzung
18.00 Dinner / Abendessen
19.30 Evening prayer / Abendgebet - Jacob Broholm-Møller / Christina Feddersen (DK)
20.30 Cultural evening / Kulturelle Abend

Saturday / Samstag - January 5th, 2019

8.00 Morning prayer / Morgenandacht Jacob Broholm-Møller / Christina Feddersen (DK)
8.15 Breakfast / Frühstück
9.00 Lecture / Vortrag - Pastor, Phd Leise Christensen, Aarhus

Facing adulthood

10.30 Coffee-break / Kaffee-Pause
11.00 Group session 5 / 5. Gruppensitzung
12.30 Lunch / Mittagessen
13.15 Meeting of planning-group / Treffen der Vorbereitungs-Gruppe
15.00 Afternoon coffee / Nachmittagskaffee
15.30 Group sessions 6+7 / 6. und 7. Gruppensitzung
18.30 Dinner / Abendessen
19.30 Evening prayer / Abendgebet - Jacob Broholm-Møller / Christina Feddersen (DK)
20.00 Music, dance, conversation / Musik, Tanz, Unterhaltung

Sunday / Sonntag - January 6th, 2019

8.00 Morning prayer / Morgenandacht - Jacob Broholm-Møller / Christina Feddersen (DK)
8.15 Breakfast / Frühstück
9.00 Lecture / Vortrag - Henning Röper (Deutschland/Germany), Betija Lidums Ex Putnina (Lettland/Latvia), Marie-Luise Elgeti (Deutschland/Germany), Ole Lindqvist (Lettland/Latvia)

4 Short Lectures about a piece of art, which is related to the theme of the conference / 4 Kurz-Vorträge über ein Kunstwerk verbunden mit Konferenz-Thema

10.30 Coffee-break / Kaffee-Pause
11.00 Group session 8 / 8. Gruppensitzung
12.30 Lunch / Mittagessen
15.00 Afternoon coffee / Nachmittagskaffee
15.30 Group session 9 / 9. Gruppensitzung
18.00 Festive Service / Festgottesdienst - Bente Kasper Madsen (DK)
Festive Dinner and Evening including improvisations, dance and playing / Festessen und -Abend mit Improvisationen, Tanz und Spiel - Toastmaster Åke Nordström

Monday / Montag - January 7th, 2019

8.15 Breakfast / Frühstück
9.00 Leaving rooms / Verlassen der Zimmer
9.30 Final group session / Abschiedsgruppensitzung
10.30 Plenary session / Plenum
11.30 Farewell and blessing / Abschied und Reisesegen
12.30 Lunch and departure / Imbiss und Abreise